Loudoun East Brew Bus Old Ox, Lost Rhino, & Beltway Brewing

Old Ox Brewery Lost Rhino Brewing Company Beltway Brewing Company
Old Ox Brewery
Address
44652 Guilford Drive
Unit 114
Ashburn, VA 20147
Region Northern Virginia
Locality Loudoun
Date(s)/Time:
Sunday, July 27, 2014 (10:00 AM-4:00 PM)
Sunday, August 24, 2014 (10:00 AM-4:00 PM)
Sunday, September 28, 2014 (10:00 AM-4:00 PM)
Sunday, October 26, 2014 (10:00 AM-4:00 PM)
Reston Limousine: (703) 478-0500
Mary Jane (Marketing): (571) 323-2540
Reston Limousine rls@restonlimo.com
Marketing marketing@restonlimo.com

$39

Guests will enjoy behind-the-scenes tours and tastings at craft breweries including Lost Rhino Brewing, Old Ox Brewery and Beltway Brewing! The tour begins with a stop at Old Ox, a brand new brewery where former Old Dominion brewmaster Kenny Allen oversees production of a variety of beers with exciting flavor profiles. Next stop is Lost Rhino, where you can purchase a special tour package for $8 including a souvenir glass. Lunch also is available at Lost Rhino. Last stop on our tour is Beltway Brewing, a specialty contract brewer that has opened their spacious tasting room for our tours!

Itinerary*

10:10 AM – Depart East Falls Church Metro station

10:40 AM ― Depart Reston Town Center

11:00 AM – 1st stop: Old Ox Brewery

12:00 PM – Depart Old Ox

12:15 PM – 2nd stop: Lost Rhino Brewing Co.

2:15 PM – Depart Lost Rhino

2:25 PM – 3rd stop: Beltway Brewing

3:25 PM – Depart Beltway

3:45 PM ― Arrive Reston Town Center

4:15 PM – Arrive East Falls Church Metro station

* Times may vary slightly due to traffic, weather or other factors. Breweries subject to change without notice. Passenger minimum of 6 must be met for trip to run.

More Details on our Website!


Book now
Admission Fee: $39 Transporation to Brewery Tours

Last Updated: 7/22/2014 11:19 AM
  • Get the Virginia Travel Guide

    2014 Virginia Travel Guide

    Order your Free Virginia Travel Guide.

     Order now button  

  • Travel Updates

    What's going on around Virginia? Subscribe to the Virginia eNews.

    Subscribe